The Winners, for complete results, visit BaRay Events Services

Futurity – Maturity (26 dogs)
Judge Darin Collins, DVM

Best in Futurity
Zuri's Obii Nairobi, owner Michael Wallace, handler Judy Lange
Norm and Mae Wallace Memorial to Breeder of Best in Futurity:
Lori Baxter & Marilyn Leighton
Reserve in Futurity Taji's Oliver with a Twist, BOH Katie Campbell

Best in Maturity Jumoke's American Dream, owner / handler Bryan Gregory
Reserve in Maturity (I think) Taji's Silent Comrade, Heather and Craig Lynch & Katie Campbell

Rally (9 Dogs)
Judge Allan Immerman

Rally Excellent A
1st (score 91/100) Ch. Amun All-Starr from Cynosure RA, Judy Lange
Rally Adv A
1st (score 97/100) Ch Ali'is Petite Syrah (alphabet soup), Brenda Phillips
Rally Nov B
1st (score 98/100) Ch. Emerant's Jester, Lisa Hart
2nd DC Taji's Spice Girl, Katie Campbell
3rd Emerant's Mistique, Lori Youngs
4th Zuri's Ki-Ju at Amun, Judy Lange

Sat Aug 5th
Junior Showmanship (4 Juniors)
Judge Suzi Paine

Best Junior: Shelby Miller

Conformation (145 entries)
Judge David Denis

Dogs:(37 dogs)
WD: Zuri's Obii Nairobi, owner Michael Wallace, handler Judy Lange
RWD: Kuvunjika Mguu Tis-a Busu, Jeff Ladwig, Lauri Burgener

Bitches: (42 bitches)
WB: Jumoke Quita African Bibi, Joell Coltrane, Holly Hamilton
RWB: Devils Peak CDS Precious Sasha, Theresa Cuzzettto, Martina Cortez, Cynthia Austin

Junior Vet Dogs (7 dogs)
1st place Ch Berimo Taji Start Me Up, Gordon & Nadine Hait, Katie Campbell, Pat Marshall

Senior Vet Dogs (2 dogs)
1st place Fataki's Zuri, Marian and Michelle Sweeney

Junior Vet Bitches (5 dogs)
1st place Ch Baru Gabrielle of Jumoke, Bryan and Laurie Gregory, George Woodard

Senior Vet Bitches (5 dogs)
1st place Ch. Anya's Karosel Ceasefire SORC, Sam Anderson

Field Ch. Dogs (2 dogs)
1st Place DC Zuri's Muziki Blue Note, Joell Coletrane and Holly Hamilton

Field Ch Bitches (3 dogs)
1st Place DC My-Tym Khadijah Luvme or Levme, Sandy Kernen Darlene Lowit

Best of Breed
Ch Berimo Taji Start Me Up, Gordon & Nadine Hait, Katie Campbell, Pat Marshall

Best of Winners
Zuri's Obii Nairobi, owner Michael Wallace, handler Judy Lange

Best of Opposite Sex
Ch Baru Gabrielle of Jumoke, Bryan and Laurie Gregory, George Woodard

Award of Merit: Ch. FoPaws Oh My God, Therese and Kevin Leimback
Award of Merit: Ch. Zuri's Pa'ani Pono, Charles and Sue Cagampang
Award of Merit: Ch Khani's Written in the Stars, Connie & Jerry Paulsen, Kathy Britton

Peggie Murphy Award for Oldest Participating Veteran
Ch. Arubmec's Overdrive to My-Tym, Darlene Lowit

Melody Russell Award
Best Bred-by Exhibitor:
Emerant's the Navigator, Lisa Hart

Best Puppy
Arubmec's Tri-Bekka, Marilyn Madsen, Patricia Scanlon

Brood Bitch (5 bitches)
1st Place: Ch Atarasi Taji Berimo Dotcom, Jordan Reed

Stud Dog (3 dogs)
1st Place Ch Berimo Taji Start Me Up, Gordon & Nadine Hait, Katie Campbell, Pat Marshall

Brace (3 braces)
1st Place Khani's Tribal Spirit & Khani's Tribal Warrior, Kathy Britton

Team (1 team)
1st Place Khani's Tribal Spirit, Khani's Tribal Warrior, Khani's Tribal Princess and Khani's Tribal Goddess, Kathy Britton

From the president, Brenda Phillips
“Many thanks to Bob Gooderl, show chair, all the committee members and spontaneous volunteers, and all the exhibitors who make our annual show so very special”