Dortmund Results

Here are the results from Dortmund!
My male won the CAC & RCACIB.

VDH-Europasiegerschau
Dortmund 5 Mai 2007
BKD-Sonderschau (27Basenjis)
Sonderleiter:Hans Jürgen Koch
Richter: Horst Kliebenstein

Rüden /Veteranenklasse

Signet Jay Hot DMN Platz 1 Anw.Dt.Vet.Ch.VDH,Vet.BOB
(Reveille Boutonniere/Kibushi High Hat)
Z.:C.Brenda (USA)
B.:Durlot/Charbonnier (F)

Kuzela Hawk Man Platz 2
(Ausch Debrak Aint IClass/Batongo Kati Kati)
Z.:Myregaard,Palle
Bes.:Annemarie Nielsen (DK)

Rüden/Ehrenklasse

A´Kunda Leo Shadows of the Kongo 1Platz
(Ikelas Chereko/Boorontik Paloma Picasso)
Z.u. Bes.:Nicole Bräuer

Ejengis Dimba Platz 2
(Bongo ti n Abou Teka/Ejengis Bajanga)
Z.:Elke Berger
B.:Gisela Schaber

Rüden/Zwischenklasse

African Mystery´s Chigani Ceran V1,Klub-VDH,CAC
(Isimo ti-n Abou Teka/African Mystery´s Almazi Haiba)
Z.:H.Bijker
B.:Bijker u.Trautenau

Obangi-Kashore Abijah Sg 2
(A´kundaa Leo Shadows of the Kongo/African Rainbow´s Adanna Ada)
Z.:J.Ziegenhiert-Volmert
B.:Gaby Reimer/Judy Ziegenhirt-Volmert

Rüden/Championklasse

Signet High Caliber V1,Klub-CAC,VDH,CACIB,BOS,VDH-Europasier 2007
(Arubimee´s Integra/Kibushi Distant Fires)
Z.:Brenda Cassell (USA)
B.:Durlot/Charbonnier (F)

Isimo Ti-n Abou Teka V2 Res.Klub-CAC,Res.VDH
(Apu Peas an Hominy/Gisenyi ti n Abou Teka)
Z.:Uschi Grewe
B.:Hannke Bijker u.Breidenbroich Peter(NL)

Mutabaruga´s Exodus of Jahpéople V3
(Jangua ´Tsula/Zande Cheka)
Z.:Noel Baaser
B.:Gisela Schaber

Ibou Jala Ti n Abou Teka V4
(Apu Peas an Hominy/Gisenyi ti n Abou Teka)
Z.:Uschi Grewe
B.:Heinz/Grewe

Rüden/Offene Klasse

Gooses Burnt Ember V1,Klub-CAC,VDH,Res.CACIB
(Akmar Amenhotep/Bushwacker Hurricane Hattie at Gooses)
Z.:u.B:C.u.J. Rix (GB)

Vertigo of Swala Pala V2,Res. Klub-CAC,Res.VDH
(Signet High Caliber/Sharon of Swala Pala)
Z.: Lise Durlot
B..Durlot/Charbonnier

Biral Octavia Shadows of the Congo Absent
Bes:Krause

Hündinnen/Ehrenkasse

Imani Ti n Abou Teka Absent
Bes:U.Grewe

Hündinnen/Jugenklasse

African Magic Moment´s Ebun Azizi V1,Anw.Dt.Jug.Ch.VDH VDH-Europasieger 2007
(Escapade´s Bravo out of Africa/Cintovany Nevinia)
Z.:Anita Hilliger u.Martin Spielhagen
B.:Anita Hilliger

Yombe´s Aisha Ashietu Sg 2
(Hatani ti n Abou Trka/Anya´s Fanfahre Harmony)
Z.: Karin Teifel
B.:Carmen Ziemer

Azima Malia Maridadi Sg 3
(Ibou Jala ti n Abou Teka/Maridadi Kanzi)
Z.:Annechien Smith (F)
B.:Heike Fölscher

Chiku Hanacek Absent
Bes.Petra Vogler

Hündinnen/Zwischenklasse

Kokojambo´s Dogo Dharuba V1,Klub-CAC,VDH
(Donna Hanacek/Bulldobas Tini T`Pau)
Z.u.B.:Anja u.Rosemarie Strietzel

Ameli Obangi -Kashore Sg 2
(A´kundaa Leo Shadows of the Gongo/African Rainbow´s Adanna Ada)
Z.u.Bes..Ziegenhiert -Volmert

African Mystery´s Cleoprata Sg 3
(Isimo ti n Abou Teka/African mystery´s Almazi Haida)
Z.:Hanneke Bijker
B.:Hanneke Bijkeru.Inga Kemmer

Hündinnen/Championklasse

Jasiri-Sukari Pup Music V1,Klub-CAC,VDH,Res.CACIB
(Meisterhaus Politically Correct/Sukari-jasiri Soda Pup)
Z.:Juli u.Kathy Jones (USA)
B.:Annemarei Nielsen (DK)

Sharon of Swala Pala V2 Res.Klub-CAC, Res.VDH
Signet Jay r hot Damn/C Quest´s Spirit in the Night)
Z.:Lise Durlot (F)
B.:Durlot/Charbonnier (F)

Hündinnen/Offene Klasse

Jasiri Sukari Vermillon V1,Klub-CAC,VDH,CACIB,BOB,VDH-Europasiegerin 2007
(Meisterhaus Politically Correct/Sukari Jasiri Soda Pup)
Z.: Jones
B.:Durlot/Charbonnier

Kanibaru Vibrant Skies V2 Res.Klub-CAC,Res.VDH
(Kanibaru Visual Touch/Kanibaru Debonair Star)
Z.:Davina Hopkins
B..Nicole Bräuer u.Christian Grünhagen

Mutabaruga´s Festival of Ska Sg 3
(From Pb´s Devel in Red/Zande Cheka)
Z.:Noel Baaser
B..Andrea Müller

Askari-Ajuna Nakosi Yama Kosi Sg 4
(Escapade´s Bravo out of Africa/Haschwani Himeji Ti n-Abou Teka)
Z.:u.B.:Irene Finke

Congrats Basi!!

WTG Basi…congrats to all!

Looks like your connection to Basenji Forums was lost, please wait while we try to reconnect.